Championship Show Previous Winners



Photo: Ch Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela & Garth Harding)

with judge Mrs Jessie Borregaard Madsen (Denmark)

Best In Show 2016

 

PREVIOUS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW WINNERS

*** denotes Best In Show Winner

 

Date Judge Dog CC Bitch CC
2/10/2016 Mrs J Borregaard Madsen(Denmark)

Ch Guilcroft Observe And Report - P & G Harding

***Ch Guilcroft Quintessential Blush - P & G Harding
4/10/2015 Mrs D Paterson(SA) ***Ch Chanpema Bali Boy - Chanpema Kennels Glenboyd Tarn Taylor - L & A Swain
5/10/2014 Mr B Culling(NZ) Sup Ch Guilcroft Espirit De Corps - P & G Harding ***Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice - Chanpema Kennels
6/10/2013 Mr G Cruse(NSW) Ch Edenside Action Hero - P & S Collins ***Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina - P & G Harding
30/9/2012 Mrs M Pedler(Vic) Ch Guilcroft Espirit De Corps - P & G Harding ***Ch Guilcroft Illusion Of Thyme - P & G Harding
2/10/2011 Ms S Bover(Vic) Ch Guilcroft Espirit De Corps - P & G Harding ***Ch Craigend Finnish N Front - R Bartram
3/10/2010 Mr G Blyth(Tas) ***Dalshoj Chippendale(Imp Den) - B & B Walkey & T Whalan Ch Craigend Finnish N Front - R Bartram
4/10/2009 Mr K Howard(NSW) Ch Sweeping Swedish Walk Over NE (Imp Swe) - T Comerford ***Ch Craigend Finnish N Front - R Bartram
5/10/2008 Mrs K Irving(UK) Ch Witby Ground Control - J, C & H Clinton ***Burrowa Bright Spark - C Stainsby & D Rees
30/9/2007 Mr R Bartram(NSW) ***Ch Witby Ground Control - J, C & H Clinton Pickwick French Toast - Y Ryan
1/10/2006 Mrs A Baxter(NZ) ***Ch Witby Ground Control - J, C & H Clinton Ch Guilcroft Polli Yanna - P & G Harding
2/10/2005 Mr J Ellem(NSW) ***Ch Witby Ground Control - J, C & H Clinton Craigend Fast Forward - R Bartram
4/10/2004 Mrs P Connor(Vic) Ch/Fin C?h Foxforest One For The Road(Imp Fin) - J Wangler ***Craigend Finnish N Front - R Bartram
5/10/2003 Miss P Hjelm(Fin) Ch Foxforest One For The Road(Imp Fin) - J Wangler ***Notabena Finnish Phaze - R Bartram
6/10/2002 Ms D Riley(NZ) ***Ch Craigend Chowchilla - R Bartram Braelair Rwena Ravenclaw - J Bullard
30/9/2001 Mrs F Ward(Vic) ***Ch Craigend Chowchilla - R Bartram Fernbrook Tulip - R Bartram
1/10/2000 Mrs A Buxton(NZ) ***Ch Craigend Chowchilla - R Bartram Ch Glenboyd Tarn Tamsin - L & A Swain
3/10/1999 Mrs D Hyde(ACT) ***Ch Craigend Chowchilla - R Bartram Ch Craigend Cottesmore - P & G Harding
4/10/1998 Ms E Davies(NSW) Ch Ramarego Quartermaster - C Maciver ***Ch Craigend Blue Bonnet - D Phillips
5/10/1997 Mr I Southwick(NSW) Ch Ramarego Hunters Moon - C Maciver ***Glenboyd Tarn Tamsin - L & A Swain
6/10/1996 Mrs E Walmsley(WA) ***Ch Craigend Chowchilla - R Bartram Ch Craigend Blue Bonnet - D Phillips
1/10/1995 Mr K Sheppard(NSW) ***Ch Craigend Chowchilla - R Bartram Craigend Snapdragon - R Bartram
2/10/1994 Mrs M Giles(NSW) ***Ch Ramarego Hunters Moon - C Maciver Glenboyd Tarn Teazle - L & A Swain
3/10/1993 Mrs P Grayson(UK) Ch Ramarego Hunters Moon - C Maciver ***Ch Stormdust True Phenomena - P Guilfoyle
4/10/1992 Mr A Reading(SA) ***Ch Craigend Cheviot Major - R Bartram Craigend Snapdragon - R Bartram
6/10/1991 Mr J Ryan(Qld) ***Ch Craigend Cheviot Major - R Bartram Ch Hexham Honour Bound - P & J Livingston
30/9/1990 Mr K Iggleden(Qld) Ch Lethena Over Exposure - R Bartram ***Ch Craigend Mellow Mint - P Guilfoyle
1/10/1989 Mr D Hyde(ACT) ***Ch Craigend Cheviot Piper - R Bartram Ch Craigend Marjoram - R Bartram